The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2016-2018_MCI-IE_V02_M / variable [F3]
sief

Impact Evaluation Survey of JEEViKA Multisectoral Convergence Initiative in Bihar, 2018
Engaging Women’s Groups to Improve Nutrition

India, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2016-2018_MCI-IE_v02_M
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2023
Last modified
Feb 12, 2024
Page views
892640
Downloads
8332
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_anthro_anon
  • baseline_asha_anon
  • baseline_aww_anon
  • baseline_cm_anon
  • baseline_community_anon
  • baseline_man_anon
  • baseline_roster_anon
  • baseline_woman_anon
  • endline_anthro_clean
  • endline_cm_clean
  • endline_community_clean
  • endline_hsc_clean
  • endline_man_clean
  • endline_woman_clean
  • uinque_id

More training needed in (l1101)

Data file: baseline_aww_anon

Overview

Valid: 22
Invalid: 109
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 20
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 84
Range: 1 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-888 Other (specify) 0
0%
1 Immunization/vaccination 10
45.5%
2 Growth monitoring 3
13.6%
3 Pregnancy care 1
4.5%
4 Counseling on breastfeeding 0
0%
5 Counseling on complementary feeding 0
0%
6 Counsel on hygienic handling of complementary foods 0
0%
7 Providing iron tablets to adolescent girls 3
13.6%
8 Providing of iron tablets/syrup to children older than 6 months 0
0%
9 Providing Take Home Rations 0
0%
10 Providing vitamin A dose 0
0%
11 Providing ORS 0
0%
12 Counseling on severe acute malnutrition management 0
0%
13 Provide deworming syrup/tablets 0
0%
14 Counselling on malaria management & prevention 0
0%
15 Family planning counseling/contraceptives 0
0%
16 Referral to PHC 0
0%
17 Newborn care 0
0%
18 Information on pre-school education sessions for children aged 3-6 years 1
4.5%
19 Information on early child care and development and development or growth milestones 0
0%
20 None/not needed 4
18.2%
Sysmiss 109
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.