The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2016-2018_MCI-IE_V02_M / variable [F5]
sief

Impact Evaluation Survey of JEEViKA Multisectoral Convergence Initiative in Bihar, 2018
Engaging Women’s Groups to Improve Nutrition

India, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2016-2018_MCI-IE_v02_M
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2023
Last modified
Feb 12, 2024
Page views
859755
Downloads
8241
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_anthro_anon
  • baseline_asha_anon
  • baseline_aww_anon
  • baseline_cm_anon
  • baseline_community_anon
  • baseline_man_anon
  • baseline_roster_anon
  • baseline_woman_anon
  • endline_anthro_clean
  • endline_cm_clean
  • endline_community_clean
  • endline_hsc_clean
  • endline_man_clean
  • endline_woman_clean
  • uinque_id

How many households in the village have an electricity connection? (q108)

Data file: baseline_community_anon

Overview

Valid: 116
Invalid: 3
Minimum: -99998
Maximum: 1500
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: -99998 - 1500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99998 Don't Know 12
10.3%
12 1
0.9%
25 1
0.9%
27 1
0.9%
30 1
0.9%
40 2
1.7%
50 4
3.4%
55 1
0.9%
60 3
2.6%
70 4
3.4%
75 1
0.9%
80 2
1.7%
85 1
0.9%
98 1
0.9%
100 8
6.9%
105 1
0.9%
106 1
0.9%
110 3
2.6%
120 1
0.9%
125 2
1.7%
130 1
0.9%
140 1
0.9%
142 1
0.9%
148 1
0.9%
150 12
10.3%
160 2
1.7%
180 2
1.7%
190 2
1.7%
200 12
10.3%
208 1
0.9%
210 2
1.7%
215 1
0.9%
229 1
0.9%
240 1
0.9%
250 3
2.6%
260 2
1.7%
278 1
0.9%
290 1
0.9%
298 1
0.9%
300 5
4.3%
350 1
0.9%
380 1
0.9%
400 5
4.3%
435 1
0.9%
500 2
1.7%
800 1
0.9%
1500 1
0.9%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.