The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2016-2018_MCI-IE_V02_M / variable [F5]
sief

Impact Evaluation Survey of JEEViKA Multisectoral Convergence Initiative in Bihar, 2018
Engaging Women’s Groups to Improve Nutrition

India, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2016-2018_MCI-IE_v02_M
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2023
Last modified
Feb 12, 2024
Page views
859887
Downloads
8247
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_anthro_anon
  • baseline_asha_anon
  • baseline_aww_anon
  • baseline_cm_anon
  • baseline_community_anon
  • baseline_man_anon
  • baseline_roster_anon
  • baseline_woman_anon
  • endline_anthro_clean
  • endline_cm_clean
  • endline_community_clean
  • endline_hsc_clean
  • endline_man_clean
  • endline_woman_clean
  • uinque_id

Services delivered by AWC (q12504)

Data file: baseline_community_anon

Overview

Valid: 66
Invalid: 53
Minimum: 4
Maximum: 18
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 80
Range: 4 - 18
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-998 Don?t know 0
0%
-888 Others (specify) 0
0%
1 Provide hot cooked meals to children between 3 to 6 years 0
0%
2 Provide take home rations for mothers of children less than 3 years 0
0%
3 Provide take home rations for pregnant mothers 0
0%
4 Provide iron supplements to pregnant women 8
12.1%
5 Provide Iron supplements to adolescent girls 7
10.6%
6 Provide Iron supplements to young children from 6 months to 2 years 16
24.2%
7 Provide Vitamin A doses 2
3%
8 Growth monitoring of children 3
4.5%
9 Growth monitoring counselling to mothers 7
10.6%
10 Provide immunization services 3
4.5%
11 Organize health check-ups for pregnant women 6
9.1%
12 Provide referral services 0
0%
13 Provide pre-school non-formal education 10
15.2%
14 Health and nutrition education to adolescent girls 1
1.5%
15 Pregnancy care education and counselling to pregnant women and lactating mothers 2
3%
16 IYCF education and counselling to pregnant women and lactating mothers 0
0%
17 De-worming tablets or syrups to children between 1 to 5 years of age 0
0%
18 Birth registration of young children 1
1.5%
Sysmiss 53
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.