The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2016-2018_MCI-IE_V02_M / variable [F5]
sief

Impact Evaluation Survey of JEEViKA Multisectoral Convergence Initiative in Bihar, 2018
Engaging Women’s Groups to Improve Nutrition

India, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2016-2018_MCI-IE_v02_M
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2023
Last modified
Feb 12, 2024
Page views
859216
Downloads
8235
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_anthro_anon
  • baseline_asha_anon
  • baseline_aww_anon
  • baseline_cm_anon
  • baseline_community_anon
  • baseline_man_anon
  • baseline_roster_anon
  • baseline_woman_anon
  • endline_anthro_clean
  • endline_cm_clean
  • endline_community_clean
  • endline_hsc_clean
  • endline_man_clean
  • endline_woman_clean
  • uinque_id

Percent of HH affected-New agricultural development project (q137_9)

Data file: baseline_community_anon

Overview

Valid: 10
Invalid: 109
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 20
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-998 Don?t know 0
0%
1 Less than 10% 3
30%
2 10% ? Less than 25% 3
30%
3 25% ? Less than 50% 1
10%
4 50% - Less than 75% 2
20%
5 75% - Less than 100% 1
10%
6 100% 0
0%
Sysmiss 109
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.