The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2016-2018_MCI-IE_V02_M / variable [F9]
sief

Impact Evaluation Survey of JEEViKA Multisectoral Convergence Initiative in Bihar, 2018
Engaging Women’s Groups to Improve Nutrition

India, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2016-2018_MCI-IE_v02_M
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2023
Last modified
Feb 12, 2024
Page views
884924
Downloads
8310
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_anthro_anon
  • baseline_asha_anon
  • baseline_aww_anon
  • baseline_cm_anon
  • baseline_community_anon
  • baseline_man_anon
  • baseline_roster_anon
  • baseline_woman_anon
  • endline_anthro_clean
  • endline_cm_clean
  • endline_community_clean
  • endline_hsc_clean
  • endline_man_clean
  • endline_woman_clean
  • uinque_id

S3M Date of Birth - YYYY (s3y)

Data file: endline_anthro_clean

Overview

Valid: 5150
Invalid: 91
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 2018
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 11
Range: -99 - 2018
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Do not know 128
2.5%
1958 2
0%
1969 2
0%
1970 5
0.1%
1971 1
0%
1972 2
0%
1973 4
0.1%
1974 3
0.1%
1975 4
0.1%
1976 5
0.1%
1977 9
0.2%
1978 12
0.2%
1979 5
0.1%
1980 36
0.7%
1981 10
0.2%
1982 20
0.4%
1983 40
0.8%
1984 34
0.7%
1985 74
1.4%
1986 51
1%
1987 67
1.3%
1988 154
3%
1989 103
2%
1990 238
4.6%
1991 142
2.8%
1992 210
4.1%
1993 232
4.5%
1994 171
3.3%
1995 162
3.1%
1996 90
1.7%
1997 46
0.9%
1998 37
0.7%
1999 16
0.3%
2000 6
0.1%
2013 17
0.3%
2014 827
16.1%
2015 1170
22.7%
2016 104
2%
2017 606
11.8%
2018 305
5.9%
Sysmiss 91
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.