The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014
Household Survey

Zimbabwe, 2011 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2023
Last modified
Jun 26, 2023
Page views
143756
Downloads
603
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthropometry_final_HHpages35_36
  • contraception_final_cleaned
  • contraception_final_WOMpages8_10
  • cover_page
  • growthmonitoring_final_HHpages28
  • hiv_final_cleaned_full_roster
  • hiv_final_WOMpages12_13
  • household_schedule_final_HHp4_5
  • housing_final_HHpages7_10
  • immunisation_final_HHpages30_34
  • immunisation_hh_final_HHpage34
  • inpatient_fees_final_HHp22_27
  • inpatient_final_HHpage20
  • inpatient_hh_final_HHpage21
  • knowledge_final_WOMpage5_6
  • labour_final_HHpage6
  • maternal_final_WOMpages14_22
  • mental_final_WOMpage23
  • mental_health_final_cleaned
  • outpatient_final_HHpages11_13
  • outpatient_final_HHpages14_19
  • reproduction_final_cleaned
  • reproduction_final_WOMpage7
  • trust_final_WOMpage11

414a. Why didn't you visit a formal health facility for the antenatal check up? (w414a_2)

Data file: maternal_final_WOMpages14_22

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 2115
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 70
End: 72
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
For non facility ANC/ No ANC
Literal question
Why didn't you vist a formal health facility for the antenatal check up?
Categories
Value Category
-99 Missing response
1 TOO EXPENSIVE
2 TOO FAR
3 FACILITY HAS POOR STRUCTURE
4 FACILITY POORLY STOCKED
5 POOR STAFF ATTITUDE
6 POOR STAFF KNOWLEDGE
7 POOR QUALITY OF CARE
8 SERVICE NOT AVAILABLE
9 NO TRANSPORTATION
10 DID NOT NEED
11 INCONVENIENT HOURS
12 LONG WAITING TIME
13 PREFER HOME DELIVERY
14 FAMILY DIDN'T WANT ME TO GO
15 CULTURAL/RELIGIOUS BELIEF
96 OTHER
98 DK
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Record up to three reasons
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.