The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014
Household Survey

Zimbabwe, 2011 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2023
Last modified
Jun 26, 2023
Page views
132642
Downloads
546
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthropometry_final_HHpages35_36
  • contraception_final_cleaned
  • contraception_final_WOMpages8_10
  • cover_page
  • growthmonitoring_final_HHpages28
  • hiv_final_cleaned_full_roster
  • hiv_final_WOMpages12_13
  • household_schedule_final_HHp4_5
  • housing_final_HHpages7_10
  • immunisation_final_HHpages30_34
  • immunisation_hh_final_HHpage34
  • inpatient_fees_final_HHp22_27
  • inpatient_final_HHpage20
  • inpatient_hh_final_HHpage21
  • knowledge_final_WOMpage5_6
  • labour_final_HHpage6
  • maternal_final_WOMpages14_22
  • mental_final_WOMpage23
  • mental_health_final_cleaned
  • outpatient_final_HHpages11_13
  • outpatient_final_HHpages14_19
  • reproduction_final_cleaned
  • reproduction_final_WOMpage7
  • trust_final_WOMpage11

429f Out of pocket expenditure for the total ANC care: Transportation to and fro (w429f_cd)

Data file: maternal_final_WOMpages14_22

Overview

Valid: 1707
Invalid: 408
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 600
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 195
End: 197
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 600
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During your last pregnancy, how much did your household spend out of its own pocket for the total ANC care? Specifically, how much did your household pay out of pocket for …..
- Transportation to and from (USD)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.