The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014
Household Survey

Zimbabwe, 2011 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2023
Last modified
Jun 26, 2023
Page views
137349
Downloads
566
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthropometry_final_HHpages35_36
  • contraception_final_cleaned
  • contraception_final_WOMpages8_10
  • cover_page
  • growthmonitoring_final_HHpages28
  • hiv_final_cleaned_full_roster
  • hiv_final_WOMpages12_13
  • household_schedule_final_HHp4_5
  • housing_final_HHpages7_10
  • immunisation_final_HHpages30_34
  • immunisation_hh_final_HHpage34
  • inpatient_fees_final_HHp22_27
  • inpatient_final_HHpage20
  • inpatient_hh_final_HHpage21
  • knowledge_final_WOMpage5_6
  • labour_final_HHpage6
  • maternal_final_WOMpages14_22
  • mental_final_WOMpage23
  • mental_health_final_cleaned
  • outpatient_final_HHpages11_13
  • outpatient_final_HHpages14_19
  • reproduction_final_cleaned
  • reproduction_final_WOMpage7
  • trust_final_WOMpage11

435a DELIVERY SATISFACTION:Operating hours of the health facility (w435a_b)

Data file: maternal_final_WOMpages14_22

Overview

Valid: 1420
Invalid: 695
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 343
End: 345
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When you went to the health institution for delivery, how
satisfied were you with the following?
- Operating hours of the health facility
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Missing response 0
0%
1 VERY UNSATISFIED 20
1.4%
2 UNSATISFIED 66
4.6%
3 NEITHER SATISFIED NOR UNSATISFIED 55
3.9%
4 SATISFIED 990
69.7%
5 VERY SATISFIED 281
19.8%
6 NOT APPLICABLE 8
0.6%
Sysmiss 695
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.