The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014
Household Survey

Zimbabwe, 2011 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2023
Last modified
Jun 26, 2023
Page views
143679
Downloads
601
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthropometry_final_HHpages35_36
  • contraception_final_cleaned
  • contraception_final_WOMpages8_10
  • cover_page
  • growthmonitoring_final_HHpages28
  • hiv_final_cleaned_full_roster
  • hiv_final_WOMpages12_13
  • household_schedule_final_HHp4_5
  • housing_final_HHpages7_10
  • immunisation_final_HHpages30_34
  • immunisation_hh_final_HHpage34
  • inpatient_fees_final_HHp22_27
  • inpatient_final_HHpage20
  • inpatient_hh_final_HHpage21
  • knowledge_final_WOMpage5_6
  • labour_final_HHpage6
  • maternal_final_WOMpages14_22
  • mental_final_WOMpage23
  • mental_health_final_cleaned
  • outpatient_final_HHpages11_13
  • outpatient_final_HHpages14_19
  • reproduction_final_cleaned
  • reproduction_final_WOMpage7
  • trust_final_WOMpage11

w435b Did you pay anything for medication, hospital/clinic stay, accomodation i (w435bx)

Data file: maternal_final_WOMpages14_22

Overview

Valid: 1427
Invalid: 688
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 367
End: 369
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Did you pay anything for medication, hospital/clinic stay, accomodation including transportation to and from the hospital/clinic?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Missing response 0
0%
1 Yes 498
34.9%
2 No 929
65.1%
Sysmiss 688
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If 2, go to W435E
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.