The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014
Household Survey

Zimbabwe, 2011 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2023
Last modified
Jun 26, 2023
Page views
132838
Downloads
546
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthropometry_final_HHpages35_36
  • contraception_final_cleaned
  • contraception_final_WOMpages8_10
  • cover_page
  • growthmonitoring_final_HHpages28
  • hiv_final_cleaned_full_roster
  • hiv_final_WOMpages12_13
  • household_schedule_final_HHp4_5
  • housing_final_HHpages7_10
  • immunisation_final_HHpages30_34
  • immunisation_hh_final_HHpage34
  • inpatient_fees_final_HHp22_27
  • inpatient_final_HHpage20
  • inpatient_hh_final_HHpage21
  • knowledge_final_WOMpage5_6
  • labour_final_HHpage6
  • maternal_final_WOMpages14_22
  • mental_final_WOMpage23
  • mental_health_final_cleaned
  • outpatient_final_HHpages11_13
  • outpatient_final_HHpages14_19
  • reproduction_final_cleaned
  • reproduction_final_WOMpage7
  • trust_final_WOMpage11

445. Where did this first check of (NAME) take place? : (w445)

Data file: maternal_final_WOMpages14_22

Overview

Valid: 1048
Invalid: 1067
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 479
End: 481
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Where did this first check of (NAME) take place?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Missing response 0
0%
11 YOUR HOME 14
1.3%
12 OTHER HOME 4
0.4%
21 CENTRAL HSP 30
2.9%
22 PROVINCIAL HOSPITAL 46
4.4%
23 DISTRICT HSP 138
13.2%
24 RURAL HSP 63
6%
25 URBAN/ MUNCPAL CLINIC 140
13.4%
26 RURAL HEALTH CENTRE 490
46.8%
27 OTHER PUBLIC SECTOR 4
0.4%
31 MISSION HSP 67
6.4%
32 MISSION CLINIC 12
1.1%
41 PVT. HOSPITAL/CLINIC 38
3.6%
46 OTHER PRIVATE MEDICAL SECTOR 0
0%
96 OTHER 2
0.2%
Sysmiss 1067
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Probe to identify the type of source and circle the appropriate code.

If unable to determine if public or private sector, write the name of the place.
Question post text
If 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 31, 32, 41, or 46 skip to W445B
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.