The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014
Household Survey

Zimbabwe, 2011 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2023
Last modified
Jun 26, 2023
Page views
132573
Downloads
545
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthropometry_final_HHpages35_36
  • contraception_final_cleaned
  • contraception_final_WOMpages8_10
  • cover_page
  • growthmonitoring_final_HHpages28
  • hiv_final_cleaned_full_roster
  • hiv_final_WOMpages12_13
  • household_schedule_final_HHp4_5
  • housing_final_HHpages7_10
  • immunisation_final_HHpages30_34
  • immunisation_hh_final_HHpage34
  • inpatient_fees_final_HHp22_27
  • inpatient_final_HHpage20
  • inpatient_hh_final_HHpage21
  • knowledge_final_WOMpage5_6
  • labour_final_HHpage6
  • maternal_final_WOMpages14_22
  • mental_final_WOMpage23
  • mental_health_final_cleaned
  • outpatient_final_HHpages11_13
  • outpatient_final_HHpages14_19
  • reproduction_final_cleaned
  • reproduction_final_WOMpage7
  • trust_final_WOMpage11

445D What would be your average daily earning if you were to use those days to w (w445dr)

Data file: maternal_final_WOMpages14_22

Overview

Valid: 1056
Invalid: 1059
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 800
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 523
End: 525
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 800
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What would be your average daily earning if you were to use those days to work?
- Rands
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Missing response 0
0%
0 967
91.6%
1 11
1%
2 1
0.1%
5 2
0.2%
10 11
1%
15 3
0.3%
20 7
0.7%
25 1
0.1%
30 5
0.5%
40 3
0.3%
50 16
1.5%
60 5
0.5%
70 1
0.1%
80 1
0.1%
100 11
1%
150 5
0.5%
180 1
0.1%
200 2
0.2%
400 1
0.1%
450 1
0.1%
800 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1059
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.