The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014
Household Survey

Zimbabwe, 2011 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2023
Last modified
Jun 26, 2023
Page views
132695
Downloads
546
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthropometry_final_HHpages35_36
  • contraception_final_cleaned
  • contraception_final_WOMpages8_10
  • cover_page
  • growthmonitoring_final_HHpages28
  • hiv_final_cleaned_full_roster
  • hiv_final_WOMpages12_13
  • household_schedule_final_HHp4_5
  • housing_final_HHpages7_10
  • immunisation_final_HHpages30_34
  • immunisation_hh_final_HHpage34
  • inpatient_fees_final_HHp22_27
  • inpatient_final_HHpage20
  • inpatient_hh_final_HHpage21
  • knowledge_final_WOMpage5_6
  • labour_final_HHpage6
  • maternal_final_WOMpages14_22
  • mental_final_WOMpage23
  • mental_health_final_cleaned
  • outpatient_final_HHpages11_13
  • outpatient_final_HHpages14_19
  • reproduction_final_cleaned
  • reproduction_final_WOMpage7
  • trust_final_WOMpage11

445E How many days in total did family members spend on accompanying you to faci (w445e)

Data file: maternal_final_WOMpages14_22

Overview

Valid: 978
Invalid: 1137
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 60
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 526
End: 528
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 60
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many days in total did family members spend on accompanying you to facility for PNC, including travel time?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Missing response 0
0%
0 329
33.6%
1 367
37.5%
2 43
4.4%
3 48
4.9%
4 6
0.6%
5 5
0.5%
6 8
0.8%
7 2
0.2%
8 2
0.2%
9 157
16.1%
10 4
0.4%
12 1
0.1%
19 1
0.1%
20 2
0.2%
21 1
0.1%
25 1
0.1%
60 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1137
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
IF NOBODAY ACCOMPANIED THE WOMAN, RECORD 00. IF MULTIPLE MEMBERS, ADD THE DAYS SPENT BY EACH MEMBER
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.