The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F20]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014
Household Survey

Zimbabwe, 2011 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2023
Last modified
Jun 26, 2023
Page views
105838
Downloads
459
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthropometry_final_HHpages35_36
  • contraception_final_cleaned
  • contraception_final_WOMpages8_10
  • cover_page
  • growthmonitoring_final_HHpages28
  • hiv_final_cleaned_full_roster
  • hiv_final_WOMpages12_13
  • household_schedule_final_HHp4_5
  • housing_final_HHpages7_10
  • immunisation_final_HHpages30_34
  • immunisation_hh_final_HHpage34
  • inpatient_fees_final_HHp22_27
  • inpatient_final_HHpage20
  • inpatient_hh_final_HHpage21
  • knowledge_final_WOMpage5_6
  • labour_final_HHpage6
  • maternal_final_WOMpages14_22
  • mental_final_WOMpage23
  • mental_health_final_cleaned
  • outpatient_final_HHpages11_13
  • outpatient_final_HHpages14_19
  • reproduction_final_cleaned
  • reproduction_final_WOMpage7
  • trust_final_WOMpage11

H203 What was [NAME] mainly suffering from? (h203a)

Data file: outpatient_final_HHpages11_13

Overview

Valid: 1348
Invalid: 8324
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 37
End: 39
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was [NAME] mainly suffering from?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Missing response 0
0%
1 MALARIA 137
10.2%
2 HIV/AIDS 5
0.4%
3 STI 0
0%
4 ANEMIA 1
0.1%
5 MALNUTRITION 2
0.1%
6 MENTAL DISORDER 3
0.2%
7 NERVOUS/PARALYSIS 4
0.3%
8 EYE PROBLEM 26
1.9%
9 EAR PROBLEM 13
1%
10 HEART DISEASE 10
0.7%
11 CHEST INFECTION 35
2.6%
12 PNEUMONIA/CHIBAYO 18
1.3%
13 OTHER RESPIRATORY 113
8.4%
14 DIGESTIVE/GASTROINTESTINAL 32
2.4%
15 MUSCLE/BONE 61
4.5%
16 SKIN 49
3.6%
17 GENITO-URINARY 7
0.5%
18 CONGENITAL 2
0.1%
19 PREGNANCY/CHILD BIRTH RELATED 12
0.9%
20 PERINATAL 1
0.1%
21 POISONING 1
0.1%
22 INJURY 21
1.6%
23 FEVER 127
9.4%
24 ABDOMIAL PAIN 41
3%
25 COUGH ONLY 188
13.9%
26 COUGH WITH DIFFICULT FAST BREATHING 69
5.1%
27 DIAHORREA WITHOUT BLOOD 91
6.8%
28 DIARHORREA WITH BLOOD 19
1.4%
29 DIARHORREA AND VOMITTING 56
4.2%
30 VOMITING 11
0.8%
31 HEADACHE 145
10.8%
32 TOOTHACHE 22
1.6%
33 JAUNDICE 2
0.1%
34 DIZZINESS 3
0.2%
96 OTHER 21
1.6%
Sysmiss 8324
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
RECORD UPTO 3 RESPONSES
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.