The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F20]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014
Household Survey

Zimbabwe, 2011 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2023
Last modified
Jun 26, 2023
Page views
105671
Downloads
459
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthropometry_final_HHpages35_36
  • contraception_final_cleaned
  • contraception_final_WOMpages8_10
  • cover_page
  • growthmonitoring_final_HHpages28
  • hiv_final_cleaned_full_roster
  • hiv_final_WOMpages12_13
  • household_schedule_final_HHp4_5
  • housing_final_HHpages7_10
  • immunisation_final_HHpages30_34
  • immunisation_hh_final_HHpage34
  • inpatient_fees_final_HHp22_27
  • inpatient_final_HHpage20
  • inpatient_hh_final_HHpage21
  • knowledge_final_WOMpage5_6
  • labour_final_HHpage6
  • maternal_final_WOMpages14_22
  • mental_final_WOMpage23
  • mental_health_final_cleaned
  • outpatient_final_HHpages11_13
  • outpatient_final_HHpages14_19
  • reproduction_final_cleaned
  • reproduction_final_WOMpage7
  • trust_final_WOMpage11

H214 Where did the money come from that was used to pay for this illness? (h214b)

Data file: outpatient_final_HHpages11_13

Overview

Valid: 25
Invalid: 9647
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 90
End: 92
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Where did the money come from that was used to pay for all illnesses during the last 4 weeks?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Missing response 0
0%
1 SAVINGS/REGULAR HOUSEHOLD BUDGET 5
20%
2 MEDICAL AID 4
16%
3 SELLING LIVESTOCK 2
8%
4 SELLING CROPS 4
16%
5 FROM A FRIEND OR RELATIVE (REMITTANCES) 4
16%
6 FROM SOMEONE OTHER THAN FRIEND OR FAMILY 3
12%
7 BORROW WITH INTEREST 1
4%
8 PAID IN KIND 0
0%
96 OTHER 2
8%
Sysmiss 9647
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Record up to three sources
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.