The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014
Household Survey

Zimbabwe, 2011 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2023
Last modified
Jun 26, 2023
Page views
134051
Downloads
552
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthropometry_final_HHpages35_36
  • contraception_final_cleaned
  • contraception_final_WOMpages8_10
  • cover_page
  • growthmonitoring_final_HHpages28
  • hiv_final_cleaned_full_roster
  • hiv_final_WOMpages12_13
  • household_schedule_final_HHp4_5
  • housing_final_HHpages7_10
  • immunisation_final_HHpages30_34
  • immunisation_hh_final_HHpage34
  • inpatient_fees_final_HHp22_27
  • inpatient_final_HHpage20
  • inpatient_hh_final_HHpage21
  • knowledge_final_WOMpage5_6
  • labour_final_HHpage6
  • maternal_final_WOMpages14_22
  • mental_final_WOMpage23
  • mental_health_final_cleaned
  • outpatient_final_HHpages11_13
  • outpatient_final_HHpages14_19
  • reproduction_final_cleaned
  • reproduction_final_WOMpage7
  • trust_final_WOMpage11

W303a In what month and year did you start to use the current method? YEAR (w303ay)

Data file: contraception_final_WOMpages8_10

Overview

Valid: 1425
Invalid: 772
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 2014
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 22
End: 25
Width: 4
Range: -99 - 2014
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In what month and year did you start to use the current method?
- Year
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Missing response 0
0%
1980 1
0.1%
1984 1
0.1%
1989 1
0.1%
1990 1
0.1%
1991 1
0.1%
1992 2
0.1%
1994 4
0.3%
1995 4
0.3%
1996 2
0.1%
1997 2
0.1%
1998 2
0.1%
1999 6
0.4%
2000 7
0.5%
2001 5
0.4%
2002 8
0.6%
2003 7
0.5%
2004 6
0.4%
2005 12
0.8%
2006 8
0.6%
2007 13
0.9%
2008 13
0.9%
2009 17
1.2%
2010 26
1.8%
2011 21
1.5%
2012 178
12.5%
2013 541
38%
2014 536
37.6%
Sysmiss 772
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.