The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014
Household Survey

Zimbabwe, 2011 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2023
Last modified
Jun 26, 2023
Page views
133974
Downloads
550
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthropometry_final_HHpages35_36
  • contraception_final_cleaned
  • contraception_final_WOMpages8_10
  • cover_page
  • growthmonitoring_final_HHpages28
  • hiv_final_cleaned_full_roster
  • hiv_final_WOMpages12_13
  • household_schedule_final_HHp4_5
  • housing_final_HHpages7_10
  • immunisation_final_HHpages30_34
  • immunisation_hh_final_HHpage34
  • inpatient_fees_final_HHp22_27
  • inpatient_final_HHpage20
  • inpatient_hh_final_HHpage21
  • knowledge_final_WOMpage5_6
  • labour_final_HHpage6
  • maternal_final_WOMpages14_22
  • mental_final_WOMpage23
  • mental_health_final_cleaned
  • outpatient_final_HHpages11_13
  • outpatient_final_HHpages14_19
  • reproduction_final_cleaned
  • reproduction_final_WOMpage7
  • trust_final_WOMpage11

W315. Where did you get the contraptive method you used? (w315)

Data file: contraception_final_WOMpages8_10

Overview

Valid: 1592
Invalid: 605
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 36
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 87
End: 89
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 36
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
You first started using (CURRENT METHOD) in (DATE FROM 303a). Where did you get it at that time?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Missing response 0
0%
11 CENTRAL HOSPITAL 21
1.3%
12 PROVINCIAL HOSPITAL 25
1.6%
13 DISTRICT HOSPITAL 125
7.9%
14 URBAN/MUNICIPAL CLINIC 213
13.4%
15 RURAL HOSPITAL 92
5.8%
16 RURAL HEALTH CENTRE 951
59.7%
17 ZNFPC CLINIC 39
2.4%
18 OTHER PUBLIC SECTOR 4
0.3%
21 MISSION HOSPITAL 73
4.6%
22 MISSION CLINIC 4
0.3%
25 20
1.3%
31 PRIVATE HOSPITAL/CLINIC 17
1.1%
32 PRIVATE DOCTOR'S SURGERY 6
0.4%
36 OTHER PRIVATE MEDICAL SECTOR 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 605
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.