The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014
Household Survey

Zimbabwe, 2011 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2014_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2023
Last modified
Jun 26, 2023
Page views
134158
Downloads
553
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthropometry_final_HHpages35_36
  • contraception_final_cleaned
  • contraception_final_WOMpages8_10
  • cover_page
  • growthmonitoring_final_HHpages28
  • hiv_final_cleaned_full_roster
  • hiv_final_WOMpages12_13
  • household_schedule_final_HHp4_5
  • housing_final_HHpages7_10
  • immunisation_final_HHpages30_34
  • immunisation_hh_final_HHpage34
  • inpatient_fees_final_HHp22_27
  • inpatient_final_HHpage20
  • inpatient_hh_final_HHpage21
  • knowledge_final_WOMpage5_6
  • labour_final_HHpage6
  • maternal_final_WOMpages14_22
  • mental_final_WOMpage23
  • mental_health_final_cleaned
  • outpatient_final_HHpages11_13
  • outpatient_final_HHpages14_19
  • reproduction_final_cleaned
  • reproduction_final_WOMpage7
  • trust_final_WOMpage11

W323. Where did you obtain (CURRENT METHOD) the last time? (w323)

Data file: contraception_final_WOMpages8_10

Overview

Valid: 1565
Invalid: 632
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 109
End: 111
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Missing response 0
0%
11 CENTRAL HOSPITAL 17
1.1%
12 PROVINCIAL HOSPITAL 15
1%
13 DISTRICT HOSPITAL 95
6.1%
14 URBAN/MUNICIPAL CLINIC 176
11.2%
15 RURAL HOSPITAL 91
5.8%
16 RURAL HEALTH CENTRE 909
58.1%
17 ZNFPC CLINIC 39
2.5%
18 OTHER PUBLIC SECTOR 0
0%
21 MISSION HOSPITAL 62
4%
22 MISSION CLINIC 1
0.1%
25 1
0.1%
31 PRIVATE HOSPITAL/CLINIC 46
2.9%
32 PRIVATE DOCTOR'S SURGERY 60
3.8%
34 3
0.2%
36 OTHER PRIVATE MEDICAL SECTOR 3
0.2%
41 GENERAL DEALER 8
0.5%
42 SUPERMARKET 3
0.2%
43 TUCKSHOP 3
0.2%
44 SERVICE STATION 0
0%
46 OTHER RETAIL 2
0.1%
51 CHURCH 2
0.1%
52 FRIENDS/RELATIVES 6
0.4%
96 OTHER 23
1.5%
Sysmiss 632
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Probe to identify the type of source.

If unable to determine if public or private
sector, write the name of the place.

Record one option only.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.