The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ZMB_2011-2014_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F12]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Household Surveys 2011-2015

Zambia, 2011 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2011-2014_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2023
Last modified
Jun 27, 2023
Page views
60256
Downloads
390
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • consumption_baseline
  • durables_baseline
  • income_baseline
  • livestock_baseline
  • mortality_baseline
  • consumption_endline
  • durables_endline
  • income_endline
  • livestock_endline
  • mortality_endline
  • shocks_endline
  • main_hh_anon

What kinds of 1ST medication did [SHE/HE] take? (q9_42_1)

Data file: main_hh_anon

Overview

Valid: 3170
Invalid: 41891
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 30
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 SP/FANSIDAR 167
5.3%
2 COARTEM 907
28.6%
3 AMODIAQUINE 15
0.5%
4 QUININE 21
0.7%
5 PARACETAMOL/PANADOL 1160
36.6%
6 ASPIRIN 62
2%
7 CRYSTALLINE PENICILLIN 5
0.2%
8 ACETAMINOPHEN 1
0%
9 IBUPROFEN 45
1.4%
10 ORAL REHYDRATION THERAPY (ORT) 243
7.7%
11 AMOXYCILLIN 200
6.3%
12 COTRIMOXAZOLE 16
0.5%
19 1
0%
96 OTHER (SPECIFY) 184
5.8%
99 DON'T KNOW 143
4.5%
Sysmiss 41891
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.