The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ZMB_2011-2014_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F12]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Household Surveys 2011-2015

Zambia, 2011 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2011-2014_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2023
Last modified
Jun 27, 2023
Page views
59721
Downloads
388
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • consumption_baseline
  • durables_baseline
  • income_baseline
  • livestock_baseline
  • mortality_baseline
  • consumption_endline
  • durables_endline
  • income_endline
  • livestock_endline
  • mortality_endline
  • shocks_endline
  • main_hh_anon

1ST REASON Why didn't you consult any health care provider or traditional healer (q12_03_1st)

Data file: main_hh_anon

Overview

Valid: 184
Invalid: 44877
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 27
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 TOO EXPENSIVE 12
6.5%
2 TOO FAR 76
41.3%
3 TOO BUSY (WORK, CHILDREN) 7
3.8%
4 SELF-TREATED 33
17.9%
5 WAS TOO EARLY IN PREGNANCY 30
16.3%
6 FACILITY HAS POOR STRUCTURE 1
0.5%
7 FACILITY POORLY STOCKED 1
0.5%
8 POOR STAFF ATTITUDE 3
1.6%
9 POOR STAFF KNOWLEDGE 0
0%
10 POOR QUALITY OF CARE 2
1.1%
11 SERVICE NOT AVAILABLE 7
3.8%
96 1
0.5%
99 11
6%
Sysmiss 44877
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.