The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ZMB_2011-2014_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F12]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Household Surveys 2011-2015

Zambia, 2011 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2011-2014_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2023
Last modified
Jun 27, 2023
Page views
37854
Downloads
260
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • consumption_baseline
  • durables_baseline
  • income_baseline
  • livestock_baseline
  • mortality_baseline
  • consumption_endline
  • durables_endline
  • income_endline
  • livestock_endline
  • mortality_endline
  • shocks_endline
  • main_hh_anon

What type of toilet facility do your household members use at home? (q4_19)

Data file: main_hh_anon

Overview

Valid: 44964
Invalid: 97
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 33
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 FLUSH TO PIPED SEWER SYSTEM 360
0.8%
2 FLUSH TO SEPTIC TANK 121
0.3%
3 FLUSH TO PIT LATRINE 92
0.2%
4 FLUSH TO SOMEWHERE ELSE 48
0.1%
5 FLUSH, DON'T KNOW WHERE 25
0.1%
6 VENTILATED IMPROVED PIT LATRINE 371
0.8%
7 PIT LATRINE WITH SLAB 2918
6.5%
8 PIT LATRINE WITHOUT SLAB/OPEN PIT 33790
75.1%
9 COMPOSTING TOILET 32
0.1%
10 BUCKET TOILET 0
0%
11 LATRINE 261
0.6%
12 NO FACILITY/BUSH/FIELD/RIVER 6887
15.3%
96 OTHER, SPECIFY 46
0.1%
99 13
0%
Sysmiss 97
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.