The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2010_FSPIE_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Food Security Project for Poorer Rural Households in Ethiopia 2010

Ethiopia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2010_FSPIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/99fx-6958
Producer(s)
Markus Goldstein
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 29, 2023
Last modified
Jun 29, 2023
Page views
61668
Downloads
1663
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fsp_cgp_neighbor_anonymized
  • m1s2a_anonymized
  • m1s2b
  • m1s2b_c_anonymized
  • m1s2c
  • m1s3
  • m2s2
  • m2s3a1
  • m2s3a2
  • m2s3b1
  • m2s3b2
  • m2s3c1
  • m2s3c2
  • m2s4a
  • m2s4b
  • m2s4c
  • m2s4d
  • m2s5
  • m2s6a
  • m2s6b
  • m3s2
  • m3s3
  • m3s4
  • m3s5
  • m3s6
  • m3s7
  • m4q1
  • m4q2
  • m4q3
  • m4q4
  • m4s1
  • m4s2
  • m4s3
  • m4s3b
  • m4s4
  • m4s4b
  • m5q42
  • m5s2
  • m5s2b
  • m5s3
  • m5s4
  • m5s4b
  • m5s5
  • m5s5a
  • m5s5b
  • m5s6_anonymized
  • m6s2
  • m6s3
  • m6s4
  • m6s4a
  • m6s4b
  • m6s5a
  • m6s5b
  • m7s2
  • m7s3
  • m7s4
  • m7s5
  • m7s6
  • m7s7

Q45. crop land utilization (m2q45o)

Data file: m2s3b2

Overview

Valid: 4046
Invalid: 35
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 17
End: 18
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Crop land utilization
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Teff 294
7.3%
2 Barley 494
12.2%
3 Wheat 138
3.4%
4 Maize 1494
36.9%
5 Sorghum 243
6%
6 Zengada 13
0.3%
7 Oats 3
0.1%
8 Horse Bean (bakela) 6
0.1%
9 Linseed(Telba) 3
0.1%
10 Groundnuts 9
0.2%
11 Sesam(selit) 1
0%
12 Black Pepper 0
0%
13 Lentil(mesir) 29
0.7%
14 Coffee 1
0%
15 Chat 0
0%
16 Enset 1
0%
17 Bananas 0
0%
18 Grass 1
0%
19 Gesho 0
0%
20 Eucalyptus 0
0%
21 Shieferaw/Haleko 1
0%
22 Dagusa 3
0.1%
23 Sunflower 0
0%
24 Potatos 259
6.4%
25 Sugarcane 0
0%
26 Tobacco 1
0%
27 Pineapple 0
0%
28 Avocado 0
0%
29 Onions 60
1.5%
30 Spinach(Qosta) 2
0%
31 Garlic(nech shinkurt) 12
0.3%
32 Yam 33
0.8%
33 Fasolia 1
0%
34 Mango 0
0%
35 Chick peas 23
0.6%
36 Cow peas(ater) 1
0%
37 Orange 0
0%
38 Godere 42
1%
39 Adenguare 473
11.7%
40 Sweet Potetoes 197
4.9%
41 Tomato 16
0.4%
42 Guaya 2
0%
43 Nueg 0
0%
44 Cabbage 12
0.3%
45 Paddy/rice 1
0%
46 Sinar/Gerima 2
0%
47 Haroct Beans(boloke) 85
2.1%
48 Field Peas 9
0.2%
49 Fenugreek(abish) 6
0.1%
50 Bett root(key sir) 2
0%
51 Carrot 5
0.1%
52 Ginger 8
0.2%
53 Selata 3
0.1%
54 Tikl Gommen 8
0.2%
55 Pumokin(duba) 2
0%
56 Green Pepper 13
0.3%
57 Forage 0
0%
58 Papaya 0
0%
59 Forest Products 0
0%
60 other 34
0.8%
99 ns 0
0%
Sysmiss 35
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.