The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2010_FSPIE_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Food Security Project for Poorer Rural Households in Ethiopia 2010

Ethiopia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2010_FSPIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/99fx-6958
Producer(s)
Markus Goldstein
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 29, 2023
Last modified
Jun 29, 2023
Page views
48777
Downloads
1274
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fsp_cgp_neighbor_anonymized
  • m1s2a_anonymized
  • m1s2b
  • m1s2b_c_anonymized
  • m1s2c
  • m1s3
  • m2s2
  • m2s3a1
  • m2s3a2
  • m2s3b1
  • m2s3b2
  • m2s3c1
  • m2s3c2
  • m2s4a
  • m2s4b
  • m2s4c
  • m2s4d
  • m2s5
  • m2s6a
  • m2s6b
  • m3s2
  • m3s3
  • m3s4
  • m3s5
  • m3s6
  • m3s7
  • m4q1
  • m4q2
  • m4q3
  • m4q4
  • m4s1
  • m4s2
  • m4s3
  • m4s3b
  • m4s4
  • m4s4b
  • m5q42
  • m5s2
  • m5s2b
  • m5s3
  • m5s4
  • m5s4b
  • m5s5
  • m5s5a
  • m5s5b
  • m5s6_anonymized
  • m6s2
  • m6s3
  • m6s4
  • m6s4a
  • m6s4b
  • m6s5a
  • m6s5b
  • m7s2
  • m7s3
  • m7s4
  • m7s5
  • m7s6
  • m7s7

Q27. if you sell an average one of this,How much would you receive from the sale (m3q27)

Data file: m3s5

Overview

Valid: 23619
Invalid: 5414
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19
End: 23
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 99999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If you would sell an average one of the livestock today, how much would you receive from the sale?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 484
2%
1 44
0.2%
2 27
0.1%
3 13
0.1%
4 10
0%
5 15
0.1%
6 19
0.1%
7 8
0%
8 21
0.1%
9 1
0%
10 161
0.7%
11 4
0%
12 31
0.1%
13 9
0%
14 8
0%
15 347
1.5%
16 28
0.1%
17 20
0.1%
18 46
0.2%
19 4
0%
20 775
3.3%
21 2
0%
22 14
0.1%
23 6
0%
24 9
0%
25 347
1.5%
26 5
0%
27 13
0.1%
28 15
0.1%
29 3
0%
30 624
2.6%
31 1
0%
32 10
0%
33 6
0%
34 1
0%
35 201
0.9%
36 10
0%
37 8
0%
38 15
0.1%
39 3
0%
40 301
1.3%
41 1
0%
42 2
0%
43 3
0%
44 1
0%
45 76
0.3%
46 2
0%
48 3
0%
50 221
0.9%
52 2
0%
54 1
0%
55 25
0.1%
58 1
0%
60 48
0.2%
61 1
0%
64 1
0%
65 6
0%
70 11
0%
75 2
0%
80 24
0.1%
82 1
0%
84 1
0%
85 1
0%
90 9
0%
100 247
1%
110 5
0%
116 1
0%
120 36
0.2%
125 5
0%
130 20
0.1%
133 1
0%
140 12
0.1%
150 261
1.1%
160 32
0.1%
170 32
0.1%
175 4
0%
177 1
0%
180 55
0.2%
190 10
0%
192 1
0%
200 1054
4.5%
210 13
0.1%
212 1
0%
220 36
0.2%
225 2
0%
230 25
0.1%
240 35
0.1%
245 1
0%
250 512
2.2%
255 1
0%
256 1
0%
260 31
0.1%
263 1
0%
265 2
0%
270 39
0.2%
275 4
0%
280 63
0.3%
285 3
0%
286 1
0%
287 1
0%
290 12
0.1%
295 1
0%
296 1
0%
300 1378
5.8%
301 1
0%
310 6
0%
320 35
0.1%
325 3
0%
330 12
0.1%
333 1
0%
340 11
0%
350 255
1.1%
360 21
0.1%
370 16
0.1%
380 20
0.1%
390 11
0%
400 800
3.4%
410 3
0%
415 1
0%
420 16
0.1%
425 1
0%
430 13
0.1%
450 129
0.5%
454 1
0%
460 7
0%
470 7
0%
480 7
0%
490 1
0%
500 898
3.8%
510 2
0%
516 1
0%
520 2
0%
530 3
0%
540 5
0%
550 35
0.1%
560 9
0%
566 1
0%
570 3
0%
580 4
0%
590 1
0%
600 612
2.6%
610 2
0%
620 3
0%
630 2
0%
640 1
0%
650 51
0.2%
660 1
0%
666 1
0%
670 2
0%
675 1
0%
680 4
0%
690 1
0%
700 510
2.2%
720 3
0%
730 1
0%
740 1
0%
750 75
0.3%
760 2
0%
770 1
0%
780 7
0%
790 1
0%
800 786
3.3%
810 1
0%
820 3
0%
830 3
0%
840 1
0%
850 35
0.1%
860 2
0%
870 5
0%
880 2
0%
900 315
1.3%
910 1
0%
920 1
0%
930 1
0%
950 37
0.2%
951 1
0%
960 2
0%
970 1
0%
980 7
0%
1000 1255
5.3%
1001 1
0%
1002 2
0%
1010 1
0%
1020 1
0%
1030 2
0%
1050 17
0.1%
1080 2
0%
1100 153
0.6%
1110 1
0%
1120 1
0%
1130 2
0%
1150 11
0%
1200 606
2.6%
1225 1
0%
1230 2
0%
1240 1
0%
1250 32
0.1%
1270 1
0%
1300 220
0.9%
1320 1
0%
1350 13
0.1%
1360 1
0%
1380 1
0%
1400 191
0.8%
1450 5
0%
1465 1
0%
1480 4
0%
1500 1235
5.2%
1520 1
0%
1530 1
0%
1550 6
0%
1560 2
0%
1570 1
0%
1600 216
0.9%
1620 1
0%
1650 7
0%
1670 2
0%
1680 1
0%
1700 225
1%
1730 1
0%
1735 1
0%
1750 17
0.1%
1760 1
0%
1780 1
0%
1800 391
1.7%
1840 1
0%
1850 9
0%
1860 1
0%
1870 1
0%
1890 3
0%
1900 92
0.4%
1925 1
0%
1940 1
0%
1950 10
0%
1960 1
0%
2000 1764
7.5%
2003 1
0%
2050 5
0%
2080 1
0%
2100 82
0.3%
2110 1
0%
2120 1
0%
2130 1
0%
2140 1
0%
2150 2
0%
2200 147
0.6%
2220 1
0%
2250 2
0%
2300 90
0.4%
2350 5
0%
2400 103
0.4%
2450 2
0%
2500 841
3.6%
2550 2
0%
2560 1
0%
2600 101
0.4%
2650 2
0%
2700 71
0.3%
2750 3
0%
2800 145
0.6%
2850 1
0%
2880 1
0%
2900 30
0.1%
2950 2
0%
3000 1133
4.8%
3050 1
0%
3080 1
0%
3100 21
0.1%
3200 43
0.2%
3300 15
0.1%
3400 17
0.1%
3500 245
1%
3600 15
0.1%
3650 1
0%
3700 15
0.1%
3750 1
0%
3800 28
0.1%
3850 1
0%
3900 6
0%
3950 1
0%
4000 485
2.1%
4100 1
0%
4200 6
0%
4250 2
0%
4300 2
0%
4400 1
0%
4500 77
0.3%
4600 6
0%
4650 1
0%
4670 1
0%
4700 3
0%
4800 4
0%
4900 1
0%
5000 226
1%
5100 1
0%
5200 1
0%
5300 4
0%
5500 9
0%
5600 1
0%
5700 1
0%
5800 2
0%
6000 77
0.3%
6100 1
0%
6400 2
0%
6500 3
0%
6700 1
0%
6900 1
0%
7000 39
0.2%
7080 1
0%
7500 4
0%
7560 1
0%
8000 21
0.1%
8500 1
0%
9000 8
0%
9600 1
0%
9700 1
0%
10000 10
0%
10100 1
0%
11000 4
0%
12000 11
0%
13000 1
0%
14000 2
0%
99999 ns 0
0%
Sysmiss 5414
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.