The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2010_FSPIE_V01_M / variable [F30]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Food Security Project for Poorer Rural Households in Ethiopia 2010

Ethiopia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2010_FSPIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/99fx-6958
Producer(s)
Markus Goldstein
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 29, 2023
Last modified
Jun 29, 2023
Page views
49063
Downloads
1285
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fsp_cgp_neighbor_anonymized
  • m1s2a_anonymized
  • m1s2b
  • m1s2b_c_anonymized
  • m1s2c
  • m1s3
  • m2s2
  • m2s3a1
  • m2s3a2
  • m2s3b1
  • m2s3b2
  • m2s3c1
  • m2s3c2
  • m2s4a
  • m2s4b
  • m2s4c
  • m2s4d
  • m2s5
  • m2s6a
  • m2s6b
  • m3s2
  • m3s3
  • m3s4
  • m3s5
  • m3s6
  • m3s7
  • m4q1
  • m4q2
  • m4q3
  • m4q4
  • m4s1
  • m4s2
  • m4s3
  • m4s3b
  • m4s4
  • m4s4b
  • m5q42
  • m5s2
  • m5s2b
  • m5s3
  • m5s4
  • m5s4b
  • m5s5
  • m5s5a
  • m5s5b
  • m5s6_anonymized
  • m6s2
  • m6s3
  • m6s4
  • m6s4a
  • m6s4b
  • m6s5a
  • m6s5b
  • m7s2
  • m7s3
  • m7s4
  • m7s5
  • m7s6
  • m7s7

Zone (zcode)

Data file: m4q4

Overview

Valid: 2922
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 15
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 3
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 15
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Zone
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 507
17.4%
2 301
10.3%
3 252
8.6%
4 238
8.1%
5 145
5%
6 298
10.2%
7 110
3.8%
8 308
10.5%
9 239
8.2%
10 391
13.4%
11 26
0.9%
12 41
1.4%
14 52
1.8%
15 14
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.