The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2010_FSPIE_V01_M / variable [F59]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Food Security Project for Poorer Rural Households in Ethiopia 2010

Ethiopia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2010_FSPIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/99fx-6958
Producer(s)
Markus Goldstein
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 29, 2023
Last modified
Jun 29, 2023
Page views
48681
Downloads
1274
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fsp_cgp_neighbor_anonymized
  • m1s2a_anonymized
  • m1s2b
  • m1s2b_c_anonymized
  • m1s2c
  • m1s3
  • m2s2
  • m2s3a1
  • m2s3a2
  • m2s3b1
  • m2s3b2
  • m2s3c1
  • m2s3c2
  • m2s4a
  • m2s4b
  • m2s4c
  • m2s4d
  • m2s5
  • m2s6a
  • m2s6b
  • m3s2
  • m3s3
  • m3s4
  • m3s5
  • m3s6
  • m3s7
  • m4q1
  • m4q2
  • m4q3
  • m4q4
  • m4s1
  • m4s2
  • m4s3
  • m4s3b
  • m4s4
  • m4s4b
  • m5q42
  • m5s2
  • m5s2b
  • m5s3
  • m5s4
  • m5s4b
  • m5s5
  • m5s5a
  • m5s5b
  • m5s6_anonymized
  • m6s2
  • m6s3
  • m6s4
  • m6s4a
  • m6s4b
  • m6s5a
  • m6s5b
  • m7s2
  • m7s3
  • m7s4
  • m7s5
  • m7s6
  • m7s7

Q40. In which year? (m7q40)

Data file: m7s7

Overview

Valid: 3520
Invalid: 2480
Minimum: 1997
Maximum: 2003
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20
End: 23
Width: 4
Range: 1997 - 2003
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In which year?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1997 1
0%
1998 56
1.6%
1999 241
6.8%
2000 557
15.8%
2001 1040
29.5%
2002 1126
32%
2003 499
14.2%
Sysmiss 2480
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.