The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / THA_2015_MICS_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2015-2016

Thailand, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
THA_2015_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, National Statistical Office
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2023
Last modified
Jul 26, 2023
Page views
52083
Downloads
1095
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hl
  • mn
  • ch
  • hh
  • wm

Desired waiting time (number) (UN7N)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 4171
Invalid: 21862
Minimum: 0.0
Maximum: 99.0
Mean: 30.680891872452648
Standard deviation: 42.065098194475276
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
20
22
24
25
27
30
93 Does not want to wait (soon / now)
94 Says she cannot get pregnant
95 After marriage
96 Other
98 Don't know
99 Missing
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.