The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GMB_2019-2020_RIME_V01_M / variable [F18]
central

Reducing Irregular Migration Experiment and Replication Files

Gambia, 2019 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GMB_2019-2020_RIME_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5zn5-xr45
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Tijan Bah, Catia Batista, Flore Gubert
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 09, 2023
Last modified
Aug 09, 2023
Page views
155498
Downloads
2643
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • baselinedata_ano.dta
  • comments_ano.dta
  • GMB_2MC_BASELINE_SURVEY_OFFICIAL_ano.dta
  • GMB_2MC_ELDER_ENDLINE_SURVEY_OFFICIAL-youth_elder_ano.dta
  • GMB_2MC_ELDER_ENDLINE_SURVEY_OFFICIAL-youth_random_ano.dta
  • GMB_2MC_HOUSEHOLD_ENDLINE_SURVEY_OFFICIAL_ano.dta
  • GMB_2MC_HOUSEHOLD_ENDLINE_SURVEY_OFFICIAL-rp_move_ano.dta
  • GMB_2MC_YOUTH_ENDLINE_SURVEY_OFFICIAL_ano.dta
  • GMB_2MC_YOUTH_ENDLINE_SURVEY_OFFICIAL_POST_ano.dta
  • GMB_2MC_YOUTH_ENDLINE_SURVEY_OFFICIAL-move_rr_ano.dta
  • Post_face_to_face_Phone_Survey_ano.dta
  • Post_face_to_face_Phone_Survey_num_move_ano.dta
  • Post_Face-to-Face_Second_Round_num_moves_ano.dta
  • Post_Face-to-Face_Second_Round_Phone_Survey_ano.dta
  • Send SMS Europe
    Wages_ano.dta
  • villagelevelcontrols_ano.dta
  • WhatsApp.dta
  • completedata.dta
  • FrontexandExpectationData.dta
  • Table2_pvals.dta
  • Table3_pvals.dta
  • Table4a_pvals.dta
  • Table4b_pvals.dta
  • Table6_pvals.dta

B6. What fraction of households in this settlement have migrants in Banjul? (shareofHHsmigBjl)

Data file: completedata.dta

Overview

Valid: 3482
Invalid: 159
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3830
End: 3848
Width: 19
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 661
19%
0.00999999977648258 111
3.2%
0.0199999995529652 75
2.2%
0.0299999993294477 78
2.2%
0.0399999991059303 63
1.8%
0.0500000007450581 127
3.6%
0.0599999986588955 12
0.3%
0.0700000002980232 51
1.5%
0.0799999982118607 11
0.3%
0.0900000035762787 4
0.1%
0.100000001490116 234
6.7%
0.109999999403954 37
1.1%
0.119999997317791 24
0.7%
0.129999995231628 23
0.7%
0.150000005960464 160
4.6%
0.170000001788139 11
0.3%
0.180000007152557 15
0.4%
0.200000002980232 237
6.8%
0.230000004172325 8
0.2%
0.239999994635582 16
0.5%
0.25 193
5.5%
0.259999990463257 20
0.6%
0.280000001192093 6
0.2%
0.28999999165535 7
0.2%
0.300000011920929 130
3.7%
0.349999994039536 45
1.3%
0.360000014305115 16
0.5%
0.379999995231628 10
0.3%
0.400000005960464 161
4.6%
0.430000007152557 11
0.3%
0.449999988079071 44
1.3%
0.5 187
5.4%
0.550000011920929 14
0.4%
0.600000023841858 72
2.1%
0.699999988079071 56
1.6%
0.75 39
1.1%
0.800000011920929 92
2.6%
0.850000023841858 21
0.6%
0.899999976158142 125
3.6%
0.949999988079071 30
0.9%
0.990000009536743 8
0.2%
1 237
6.8%
Sysmiss 159
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.