The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / JAM_2017-2018_GATYFSSS_V01_M / variable [F3]
sief

The Gains at Age 30 Years From the Supplementation and Stimulation Study 2017-2018
Impact Evaluation Survey

Jamaica, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JAM_2017-2018_GATYFSSS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g872-4108
Producer(s)
Susan Walker
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 16, 2023
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
69119
Downloads
540
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jam30_biometric_measurements.dta
  • jam30_dkef_wasi.dta
  • jam30_surveycto_complete_data_set.dta

Time discounting: Tend to postpone things even though it would be better to get (j4_postpone)

Data file: jam30_surveycto_complete_data_set.dta

Overview

Valid: 159
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1336
End: 1336
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Describes me perfectly 22
13.8%
2 Somewhat describes me 67
42.1%
3 Does not describe me at all 70
44%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.