The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / JAM_2017-2018_GATYFSSS_V01_M / variable [F3]
sief

The Gains at Age 30 Years From the Supplementation and Stimulation Study 2017-2018
Impact Evaluation Survey

Jamaica, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JAM_2017-2018_GATYFSSS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g872-4108
Producer(s)
Susan Walker
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 16, 2023
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
98114
Downloads
594
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jam30_biometric_measurements.dta
  • jam30_dkef_wasi.dta
  • jam30_surveycto_complete_data_set.dta

WHOQOL: How available is the information that you need in your day to day life? (whoqol13)

Data file: jam30_surveycto_complete_data_set.dta

Overview

Valid: 159
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1355
End: 1355
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Not at all 5
3.1%
2 A little 16
10.1%
3 Some of the time 32
20.1%
4 Most of the time 42
26.4%
5 All of the time 64
40.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.