The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / MLI_2016_PJ-EL_V01_M / variable [F5]
sief

Project Jigifa Endline Survey 2016
Impact Evaluation of an Integrated Nutrition, Malaria Prevention and Parenting Intervention to Improve Nutrition and Early Child Development in Pre-School Children (0-6 Years): A Randomized Controlled Trial

Mali, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_PJ-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vk9e-9085
Producer(s)
Natalie Roschnik, Sian Clarke
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 21, 2023
Last modified
Aug 21, 2023
Page views
68182
Downloads
3203
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • dataset_biomedanthroparent_malisief_2016_puf_labeled.dta
  • dataset_cogsraparent_age3_malisief_2016_puf_july23_labeled.dta
  • dataset_cogsraparent_age5_malisief_2016_puf_july23_labeled.dta
  • dataset_cogsraparentbiomed_age3_malisief_2016_puf_july23_labeled.dta
  • dataset_cogsraparentbiomed_age5_malisief_2016_puf_july23_labeled.dta

Unique identifier of cognitive assessor (interviewer_id_cog)

Data file: dataset_cogsraparentbiomed_age5_malisief_2016_puf_july23_labeled.dta

Overview

Valid: 1106
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 42
End: 45
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
e700 10
0.9%
e702 15
1.4%
e703 16
1.4%
e704 13
1.2%
e705 17
1.5%
e706 26
2.4%
e707 16
1.4%
e710 52
4.7%
e716 42
3.8%
e718 1
0.1%
e725 4
0.4%
e730 7
0.6%
e731 52
4.7%
e732 13
1.2%
e733 53
4.8%
e734 41
3.7%
e735 73
6.6%
e736 55
5%
e737 49
4.4%
e738 49
4.4%
e739 51
4.6%
e740 54
4.9%
e741 73
6.6%
e742 46
4.2%
e743 33
3%
e744 52
4.7%
e745 44
4%
e746 51
4.6%
e747 50
4.5%
e748 48
4.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.