The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2016-2017_ECDPOIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Early Childhood Development for the Poor in Odisha Impact Evaluation, Midline Survey 2016-2017

India, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2016-2017_ECDPOIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/47xz-zd24
Producer(s)
Costas Meghir, Orazio Attanasio, Britta Augsburg, Jere Behrman, Monimalika Day, Sally Grantham-McGregor, Smriti Pahwa, Marta Rubio-Codina, Prerna Makkar, Pamela Jervis
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 28, 2023
Last modified
Aug 28, 2023
Page views
57592
Downloads
1214
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • dataset_0823.dta

If TC falls ill, who decides when to take her/him to the doctor? (pcg_m1_a_chld_ill)

Data file: dataset_0823.dta

Overview

Valid: 48
Invalid: 1250
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2218
End: 2220
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Not applicable 0
0%
-89 Refused 0
0%
-88 Don’t Know 0
0%
-22 Not decided yet 0
0%
1 Just the father 19
39.6%
2 Just the mother 4
8.3%
3 Both in consultation with each other 1
2.1%
4 Other person 22
45.8%
5 Primary Caregiver 2
4.2%
Sysmiss 1250
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.