The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2016-2017_ECDPOIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Early Childhood Development for the Poor in Odisha Impact Evaluation, Midline Survey 2016-2017

India, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2016-2017_ECDPOIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/47xz-zd24
Producer(s)
Costas Meghir, Orazio Attanasio, Britta Augsburg, Jere Behrman, Monimalika Day, Sally Grantham-McGregor, Smriti Pahwa, Marta Rubio-Codina, Prerna Makkar, Pamela Jervis
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 28, 2023
Last modified
Aug 28, 2023
Page views
42990
Downloads
974
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • dataset_0823.dta

Other, specify (tc_j2_determ_factor_oth_spe)

Data file: dataset_0823.dta

Overview

Valid: 1298
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 4013
End: 4060
Width: 48
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
8
0.6%
-555 1266
97.5%
ALL THINGS GET FREE 1
0.1%
BM TEACHER IN THIS SCHOOL 1
0.1%
CAN TEACH BY HERSELF 1
0.1%
CHILDS FATHER WISH 1
0.1%
FOR ALL FACILITY 1
0.1%
FOR ALL TYPES OF FACILITY(DRESS,BOOK,FOOD ETC) 1
0.1%
FOR FREE BOOK 1
0.1%
FOR KNOWLAGE 1
0.1%
FOR PRACTICE 1
0.1%
FOR UNIFORM 1
0.1%
GOVERNMENT FACILITIES 1
0.1%
GROW KNOWLEDGE 1
0.1%
HE WAS INFRONT OF MY EYES AND I TAKE CARE OF HIS 1
0.1%
HEALTH ISSUE OF TARGET CHILD 1
0.1%
HER SISTER HAS GONE THERE 1
0.1%
INTELICT WILL GROW,CAN LEARN ENGLISH MORE 1
0.1%
LEARN MUSIC 1
0.1%
NOT ELIGIBLE 1
0.1%
RESPONSIBILITY 1
0.1%
SCHOOL IS NEARER TO HOME 1
0.1%
SISTER OF BM IS THE TEACHER OF THE SCHOOL 1
0.1%
SISTER OF THE TARGET CHID GOES THERE 1
0.1%
TAKE CARE OF CHILD 1
0.1%
TARGET CHILD BROTHER ALSO GOING SAME SCHOOL 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.