The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2016-2017_ECDPOIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Early Childhood Development for the Poor in Odisha Impact Evaluation, Midline Survey 2016-2017

India, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2016-2017_ECDPOIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/47xz-zd24
Producer(s)
Costas Meghir, Orazio Attanasio, Britta Augsburg, Jere Behrman, Monimalika Day, Sally Grantham-McGregor, Smriti Pahwa, Marta Rubio-Codina, Prerna Makkar, Pamela Jervis
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 28, 2023
Last modified
Aug 28, 2023
Page views
56569
Downloads
1165
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • dataset_0823.dta

Problem Solving (asq_ps_score_ml)

Data file: dataset_0823.dta

Overview

Valid: 1148
Invalid: 150
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 120
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5079
End: 5081
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 120
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.1%
5 1
0.1%
10 1
0.1%
15 2
0.2%
20 7
0.6%
25 3
0.3%
30 5
0.4%
35 23
2%
40 22
1.9%
45 27
2.4%
50 25
2.2%
55 43
3.7%
60 65
5.7%
65 75
6.5%
70 87
7.6%
75 90
7.8%
80 90
7.8%
85 106
9.2%
90 108
9.4%
95 94
8.2%
100 95
8.3%
105 75
6.5%
110 63
5.5%
115 18
1.6%
120 22
1.9%
Sysmiss 150
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.