The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MOZ_2018_SIPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Sustainable Irrigation Project 2018
Endline Household Survey

Mozambique, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2018_SIPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t2av-jx98
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Valerie Mueller
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 07, 2023
Last modified
Sep 07, 2023
Page views
492001
Downloads
394
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • clean_household_data_sec1.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec2.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec3.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec4.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec5.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec6.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec7.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec8.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec9.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec10.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec11.dta
  • clean_community_data.dta
  • cropweightconversions_clean.dta
  • hh_pweights_baseline_clean.dta

[2.12] Wall Material Main (walls)

Data file: clean_household_data_sec2.dta

Overview

Valid: 2570
Invalid: 68
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 36
End: 37
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Other Material 0
0%
-7 Prefer not to disclose 0
0%
1 Wood/ Stakes 890
34.6%
2 Matope Block 631
24.6%
3 Cement/ Brick Block 1022
39.8%
4 Grass/ Reed/ Palm Trees 25
1%
5 Sheet Metal 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 68
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.