The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MOZ_2018_SIPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F6]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Sustainable Irrigation Project 2018
Endline Household Survey

Mozambique, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2018_SIPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t2av-jx98
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Valerie Mueller
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 07, 2023
Last modified
Sep 07, 2023
Page views
523346
Downloads
410
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • clean_household_data_sec1.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec2.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec3.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec4.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec5.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec6.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec7.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec8.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec9.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec10.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec11.dta
  • clean_community_data.dta
  • cropweightconversions_clean.dta
  • hh_pweights_baseline_clean.dta

main benefit of PROIRRI for plot 2 (irrbenefit_p2)

Data file: clean_household_data_sec6.dta

Overview

Valid: 172
Invalid: 2466
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 860
End: 861
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Other 0
0%
1 Improves reliability of access and use of water 11
6.4%
2 Improves ease of access and use of water 89
51.7%
3 Allows year-round production 38
22.1%
4 It can cultivate a larger area of the machamba 16
9.3%
5 It can diversify crops 6
3.5%
6 Can grow crops of higher value 2
1.2%
7 Increases crop yield/productivity 10
5.8%
8 Stabilizes crop yield/productivity 0
0%
Sysmiss 2466
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.