The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MOZ_2018_SIPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F6]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Sustainable Irrigation Project 2018
Endline Household Survey

Mozambique, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2018_SIPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t2av-jx98
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Valerie Mueller
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 07, 2023
Last modified
Sep 07, 2023
Page views
522989
Downloads
410
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • clean_household_data_sec1.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec2.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec3.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec4.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec5.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec6.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec7.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec8.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec9.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec10.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec11.dta
  • clean_community_data.dta
  • cropweightconversions_clean.dta
  • hh_pweights_baseline_clean.dta

Other watering system of plot 2 (irrsystem_o_p2)

Data file: clean_household_data_sec6.dta

Overview

Valid: 2638
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 1143
End: 1193
Width: 51
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2601
98.6%
Abertura de canais 8
0.3%
Abertura de canal 1
0%
Abertura de canal atraves da rio 1
0%
Aproveita do sistema do regadio da associacao Groa 1
0%
Aproveita o canal que sai da área da associação. 1
0%
Canais de revestimento 2
0.1%
Canais tradicionais 1
0%
Canal 2
0.1%
Canas sem revistimento 1
0%
Chuvas 1
0%
Desvio de água do riacho 1
0%
Eletrobomba 1
0%
Regador 1
0%
Sistema de drenagem 1
0%
Terra e humida porque ta perto do rio 1
0%
Vala 2
0.1%
Valetas 10
0.4%
Veletas 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.