The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MOZ_2018_SIPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Sustainable Irrigation Project 2018
Endline Household Survey

Mozambique, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2018_SIPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t2av-jx98
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Valerie Mueller
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 07, 2023
Last modified
Sep 07, 2023
Page views
236511
Downloads
257
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • clean_household_data_sec1.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec2.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec3.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec4.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec5.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec6.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec7.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec8.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec9.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec10.dta
  • clean_household_data_sec11.dta
  • clean_community_data.dta
  • cropweightconversions_clean.dta
  • hh_pweights_baseline_clean.dta

[7.28] Personally filed complaints (complaintother)

Data file: clean_household_data_sec7.dta

Overview

Valid: 1408
Invalid: 1230
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 410
End: 411
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 Prefer not to disclose 0
0%
0 No 1308
92.9%
1 Yes 100
7.1%
Sysmiss 1230
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.