The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / AUS_2022_FIES_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [F5]
fao

Food Insecurity Experience Scale 2022

Australia, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AUS_2022_FIES_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
FAO Statistics Division
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 11, 2023
Last modified
Sep 11, 2023
Page views
4737
Downloads
291
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AUS_2022_FIES_v01_EN_M_v01_A_OCS

Probability of being severely food insecure (Prob_sev)

Data file: AUS_2022_FIES_v01_EN_M_v01_A_OCS

Overview

Valid: 1000
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.767
Mean: 0.017
Standard deviation: 0.094
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 0.767366601131785
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.