The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / JOR_2021-2022_JHFS_V01_M / variable [V4408]
hfps

High-Frequency Survey of Jordanians and Syrian Refugees 2021-2022

Jordan, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_2021-2022_JHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5sc9-ng05
Producer(s)
World Bank Poverty & Equity
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 18, 2023
Last modified
Sep 18, 2023
Page views
350441
Downloads
1393
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HFS_R1_JOR_anon.dta
  • 7.1 UNICEF -
    WorldBank -
    HFS-CS1 Q1 to
    Q7 table - 2021
    April 28th.dta
  • 7.2. UNICEF -
    WorldBank -
    HFS- CS1 Q08
    table - 2021
    April 28th.dta
  • 8.1 UNICEF -
    WorldBank -
    HFS- CS2 Q1 to
    Q3 table - 2021
    April 28th.dta
  • 8.2 UNICEF -
    WorldBank -
    HFS-CS2 Q5
    table - 2021
    April 28th.dta
  • 9. UNICEF -
    WorldBank -
    HFS- CS3 Q1 to
    Q6 table - 2021
    April 28th.dta
  • HFS_R2_JOR_Panel_anon.dta
  • HFS_R2_JOR_Replacement_anon.dta
  • HFS_R2_SYR_anon.dta
  • HFS_R3_JOR_anon.dta
  • HFS_R3_SYR_anon.dta
  • UNICEF -
    WorldBank - HFS
    - Round
    3-cons_grp-section7-section7.1-q708_table.dta
  • UNICEF -
    WorldBank - HFS
    - Round
    3-cons_grp-section7-section7.1-section7.1_table.dta
  • UNICEF -
    WorldBank - HFS
    - Round
    3-cons_grp-section8-q805a_table.dta
  • UNICEF -
    WorldBank - HFS
    - Round
    3-cons_grp-section8-section8.1-section8.1_table.dta
  • UNICEF -
    WorldBank - HFS
    - Round
    3-cons_grp-section9-section9_table.dta
  • HFS_R4_SYR_anon.dta

513- Other, please specify_Code1 (s4q12_other_c1)

Data file: HFS_R4_SYR_anon.dta

Overview

Valid: 49
Invalid: 751
Minimum: -96
Maximum: 112
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 463
End: 465
Width: 3
Range: -96 - 112
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-96 Other (please specify) 2
4.1%
1 No information/instruction available on how to access 0
0%
2 No data or run out of data 0
0%
3 Only one TV 0
0%
4 No device available (laptop or computer) 0
0%
5 Poor internet connectivity 0
0%
6 Cost of internet 0
0%
7 Lack of school fees 0
0%
8 Wedding or married child 0
0%
9 Child pregnant 0
0%
10 Child working 0
0%
11 Low priority on education 1
2%
12 Fear of contracting COVID-19 0
0%
13 Far - High cost of transportation 0
0%
14 Far - Unsafe to walk 2
4.1%
101 Due to illness/injuries 7
14.3%
102 Unavailability of official documents 2
4.1%
103 Movement and change of residence 4
8.2%
105 Fear of the teaching staff 0
0%
106 Bullying 2
4.1%
107 Harassment (verbal or sexual) 1
2%
108 Parental care 1
2%
109 There is no vacancy in the classes 1
2%
110 Not understanding/benefiting from teachers 1
2%
111 Because of the mother's work 1
2%
112 Still young 24
49%
Sysmiss 751
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.