The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / NIC_2015-2016_PROSASRIE-BL_V02_M / variable [F3]
sief

Sustainable Water Supply and Sanitation Project Impact Evaluation 2015-2016
Baseline Survey

Nicaragua, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2015-2016_PROSASRIE-BL_v02_M
Producer(s)
Joshua Gruber
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2023
Last modified
Sep 28, 2023
Page views
103210
Downloads
805
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • boleta_id_prosasr_comunidad.dta
  • boleta_id_prosasr_hogar.dta
  • boleta_id_prosasr_pes.dta
  • boleta_id_prosasr_sistema.dta
  • boleta_id_rel.dta
  • no_id_prosasr_pat_umas.dta
  • prosasr_cloro_deidentified.dta
  • prosasr_ecoli_deidentified.dta

CUAL FUE EL MOTIVO DE LA MAYOR PARTE DE VISITAS (1) (p_h17x1)

Data file: boleta_id_prosasr_pes.dta

Overview

Valid: 3
Invalid: 296
Type: Discrete
Start: 822
End: 895
Width: 74
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
EL FISE VISITO PARA MEDIR EL AGUA POTABILIDAD 1
0.3%
EL GOBIERNO OFRECE APOYO COMO CAPS PERO ELLOS SON ASOCIACION 1
0.3%
FUNCIONARIO DE CARE PARA DAR SEGUIMINETO Y SABER SOBRE DEMANDA COMUNITARIA 1
0.3%
296
99%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.