The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / NIC_2015-2016_PROSASRIE-BL_V02_M / variable [F4]
sief

Sustainable Water Supply and Sanitation Project Impact Evaluation 2015-2016
Baseline Survey

Nicaragua, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2015-2016_PROSASRIE-BL_v02_M
Producer(s)
Joshua Gruber
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2023
Last modified
Sep 28, 2023
Page views
59288
Downloads
529
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • boleta_id_prosasr_comunidad.dta
  • boleta_id_prosasr_hogar.dta
  • boleta_id_prosasr_pes.dta
  • boleta_id_prosasr_sistema.dta
  • boleta_id_rel.dta
  • no_id_prosasr_pat_umas.dta
  • prosasr_cloro_deidentified.dta
  • prosasr_ecoli_deidentified.dta

ME PUEDE DECIR LA FECHA EN QUE HICIERON EL ULTIMO ANALISIS DE CLORO RESIDUAL (s_g61)

Data file: boleta_id_prosasr_sistema.dta

Overview

Valid: 21
Invalid: 300
Type: Discrete
Start: 2002
End: 2011
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: Date

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2012-01-01 1
0.3%
2015-03-01 1
0.3%
2015-06-01 2
0.6%
2015-08-15 1
0.3%
2015-09-10 1
0.3%
2015-10-01 1
0.3%
2015-11-04 1
0.3%
2015-11-10 1
0.3%
2015-11-15 1
0.3%
2015-11-16 3
0.9%
2015-11-20 2
0.6%
2015-11-21 1
0.3%
2015-11-25 2
0.6%
2015-11-27 1
0.3%
2015-12-01 1
0.3%
2015-12-10 1
0.3%
300
93.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.