The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2016-2017_TBSNP-IE_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Tuberculosis Social Network Project Impact Evaluation 2016-2017

India, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2016-2017_TBSNP-IE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k0ps-mj32
Producer(s)
Jessica Goldberg, Mario Macis, Pradeep Chintagunta
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 11, 2023
Last modified
Oct 11, 2023
Page views
122016
Downloads
2113
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb_analysis_data_sep.dta

Other, specify (bl_hh_occ_oth6)

Data file: tb_analysis_data_sep.dta

Overview

Valid: 4203
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 975
End: 1008
Width: 34
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
4140
98.5%
. 33
0.8%
1 saal ka hai abhi to 1
0%
abhi chota bacha h ghar pe rahta h 1
0%
apne maike me rahti h 1
0%
bacha h 1
0%
bachha hota hai, 1
0%
chota bachcha hai 1
0%
chota bachcha hai 1
0%
choti bachchi hai 1
0%
drop out student 1
0%
gar par hi rahati h 1
0%
gaye charata he 1
0%
ghar ka kam 3
0.1%
ghar ka kam karti hai 2
0%
ghar ke kam karti he 1
0%
ghar pa hi raga thi ha 1
0%
makenik ka kaam shikh rahe h 1
0%
much nahi karti 1
0%
na 1
0%
padai chod di 1
0%
poti 1
0%
practicing tailoring 1
0%
school drop out 2
0%
school se drop out 1
0%
small child 1
0%
that par hi rahati hai. 1
0%
training mobile engineering 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.