The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2016-2017_TBSNP-IE_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Tuberculosis Social Network Project Impact Evaluation 2016-2017

India, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2016-2017_TBSNP-IE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k0ps-mj32
Producer(s)
Jessica Goldberg, Mario Macis, Pradeep Chintagunta
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 11, 2023
Last modified
Oct 11, 2023
Page views
123355
Downloads
2129
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb_analysis_data_sep.dta

Symptom notice month (bl_symp_mm)

Data file: tb_analysis_data_sep.dta

Overview

Valid: 3238
Invalid: 965
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2311
End: 2313
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 January 462
14.3%
2 February 348
10.7%
3 March 258
8%
4 April 210
6.5%
5 May 191
5.9%
6 June 191
5.9%
7 July 208
6.4%
8 August 219
6.8%
9 September 242
7.5%
10 October 279
8.6%
11 November 288
8.9%
12 December 342
10.6%
555 Refused 0
0%
888 Don't Know 0
0%
Sysmiss Don't know 0
Sysmiss Not applicable 0
Sysmiss Others 0
Sysmiss Can't reveal 0
Sysmiss 965
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.