The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2016-2017_TBSNP-IE_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Tuberculosis Social Network Project Impact Evaluation 2016-2017

India, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2016-2017_TBSNP-IE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k0ps-mj32
Producer(s)
Jessica Goldberg, Mario Macis, Pradeep Chintagunta
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 11, 2023
Last modified
Oct 11, 2023
Page views
122934
Downloads
2123
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb_analysis_data_sep.dta

Survey status org(not for analysis) (bl_survey_status)

Data file: tb_analysis_data_sep.dta

Overview

Valid: 4076
Invalid: 127
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7958
End: 7960
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Survey Complete 3402
83.5%
2 Respondent has moved to another city/district 158
3.9%
3 Respondent has passed away 79
1.9%
4 Survey is incomplete 6
0.1%
5 Respondent refused to answer survey questions 52
1.3%
6 Unable to track respondent after making 3 or more visits to his/her home 181
4.4%
7 Counsellor Warning 182
4.5%
8 Multi Drug Resistant TB/Extremely Drug Resistant TB/Totally Drug Resistant TB 15
0.4%
9 CONSENT WITHDRAWN 1
0%
999 OTHER= give reason 0
0%
Sysmiss Others 0
Sysmiss Don't know 0
Sysmiss Not applicable 0
Sysmiss Can't reveal 0
Sysmiss 127
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.