The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2016-2017_TBSNP-IE_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Tuberculosis Social Network Project Impact Evaluation 2016-2017

India, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2016-2017_TBSNP-IE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k0ps-mj32
Producer(s)
Jessica Goldberg, Mario Macis, Pradeep Chintagunta
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 11, 2023
Last modified
Oct 11, 2023
Page views
135718
Downloads
2292
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb_analysis_data_sep.dta

Reason card not distributed (bl_reason_not_distr_2)

Data file: tb_analysis_data_sep.dta

Overview

Valid: 4203
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 8892
End: 8972
Width: 81
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
4187
99.6%
Current Patient couldn't provide address/contact no. of referral 1
0%
Learnt during endline that the provider had given the card to the current patient 1
0%
Referral couldn't be traced 1
0%
Referral has moved from the address mentioned during the survey 1
0%
Referral lives outside the city(Gwalior) 1
0%
Referral refused to take the card 2
0%
Referral was already a patient with OpASHA 2
0%
Referral was not in the city for the duration of the scheme 1
0%
The referral has migrated for work 1
0%
The referral has moved out of Delhi 1
0%
The referral is visiting his family in the village 1
0%
The referral lives in the same HH as the respondent 1
0%
The referral wasn't home. The provider tried 4-5 times 1
0%
When visited for the referral survey, referral said they had received no card 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.