The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / ECU_2020_SLO-E3_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Showing Life Opportunities 2020-2021, Data from Experiment 3: Coastal Educational Regime (Régimen Costa)

Ecuador, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2020_SLO-E3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rxd2-kb84
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 08, 2024
Last modified
Jan 08, 2024
Page views
43806
Downloads
835
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CO_Baseline.dta
  • CO_Midline.dta
  • CO_Endline.dta
  • CO_Panel_data_Takeup.dta
  • CO_Treatment_table.dta
  • CO_Treatment_individual_merge.dta

VII_3_BFI_Conscientiousness (VII_3_BFI_Conscientiousness)

Data file: CO_Baseline.dta

Overview

Valid: 16151
Invalid: 289
Minimum: -2.85048662806008
Maximum: 1.9721513616554
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3006
End: 3024
Width: 19
Range: -2.85048662806008 - 1.9721513616554
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2.85048662806008 45
0.3%
-2.10851444472667 387
2.4%
-1.90425917373083 31
0.2%
-1.69117774184559 140
0.9%
-1.63540071756205 73
0.5%
-1.36654226139326 161
1%
-1.27384103896451 106
0.7%
-1.21806401468097 146
0.9%
-1.16228699039742 166
1%
-0.958031719401584 87
0.5%
-0.856504336083426 102
0.6%
-0.800727311799883 90
0.6%
-0.744950287516341 362
2.2%
-0.689173263232799 798
4.9%
-0.531868855631098 125
0.8%
-0.439167633202343 64
0.4%
-0.383390608918801 81
0.5%
-0.327613584635258 814
5%
-0.271836560351716 1865
11.5%
-0.216059536068174 1575
9.8%
-0.0118042650723344 176
1.1%
0.0339460939622822 65
0.4%
0.0897231182458244 417
2.6%
0.145500142529366 2014
12.5%
0.201277166812909 1712
10.6%
0.302804550131067 137
0.8%
0.507059821126907 220
1.4%
0.562836845410449 1197
7.4%
0.618613869693991 1234
7.6%
0.934423189256916 170
1.1%
0.980173548291532 341
2.1%
1.03595057257507 585
3.6%
1.13747795589323 95
0.6%
1.45328727545616 487
3%
1.9721513616554 83
0.5%
Sysmiss 289
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.