The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / ECU_2020_SLO-E3_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Showing Life Opportunities 2020-2021, Data from Experiment 3: Coastal Educational Regime (Régimen Costa)

Ecuador, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2020_SLO-E3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rxd2-kb84
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 08, 2024
Last modified
Jan 08, 2024
Page views
44478
Downloads
867
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CO_Baseline.dta
  • CO_Midline.dta
  • CO_Endline.dta
  • CO_Panel_data_Takeup.dta
  • CO_Treatment_table.dta
  • CO_Treatment_individual_merge.dta

3. How many opportunities to create a company you have started, that you compromise time and resources in the last three months. (X3_2_3_Bus_Oport)

Data file: CO_Baseline.dta

Overview

Valid: 15851
Invalid: 589
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3246
End: 3248
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 7423
46.8%
0.1 1
0%
1 5146
32.5%
1.5 1
0%
2 1881
11.9%
2.5 1
0%
3 1398
8.8%
Sysmiss 589
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.