The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / ECU_2020_SLO-E3_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Showing Life Opportunities 2020-2021, Data from Experiment 3: Coastal Educational Regime (Régimen Costa)

Ecuador, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2020_SLO-E3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rxd2-kb84
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 08, 2024
Last modified
Jan 08, 2024
Page views
45194
Downloads
871
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CO_Baseline.dta
  • CO_Midline.dta
  • CO_Endline.dta
  • CO_Panel_data_Takeup.dta
  • CO_Treatment_table.dta
  • CO_Treatment_individual_merge.dta

X1_2_A_Negotiations_Yielding (X1_2_A_Negotiations_Yielding)

Data file: CO_Baseline.dta

Overview

Valid: 15958
Invalid: 482
Minimum: -1.98299812253408
Maximum: 1.44983320052825
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3395
End: 3412
Width: 18
Range: -1.98299812253408 - 1.44983320052825
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1.98299812253408 2
0%
-1.94772631775559 354
2.2%
-1.38772047696724 426
2.7%
-1.375212319116 427
2.7%
-0.862986440957379 2
0%
-0.82771463617889 582
3.6%
-0.815206478327645 1520
9.5%
-0.802698320476401 480
3%
-0.267708795390538 323
2%
-0.255200637539294 1858
11.6%
-0.24269247968805 1725
10.8%
-0.230184321836805 208
1.3%
0.257025240619324 1
0%
0.304805203249058 735
4.6%
0.317313361100302 3511
22%
0.329821518951546 506
3.2%
0.877319201888653 1378
8.6%
0.889827359739898 868
5.4%
1.37703692219603 1
0%
1.44983320052825 1051
6.6%
Sysmiss 482
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.