The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / ECU_2020_SLO-E3_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Showing Life Opportunities 2020-2021, Data from Experiment 3: Coastal Educational Regime (Régimen Costa)

Ecuador, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2020_SLO-E3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rxd2-kb84
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 08, 2024
Last modified
Jan 08, 2024
Page views
43817
Downloads
835
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CO_Baseline.dta
  • CO_Midline.dta
  • CO_Endline.dta
  • CO_Panel_data_Takeup.dta
  • CO_Treatment_table.dta
  • CO_Treatment_individual_merge.dta

X2_6_B_Self_Regulatory_Promotion (X2_6_B_Self_Regulatory_Promotion)

Data file: CO_Baseline.dta

Overview

Valid: 15893
Invalid: 547
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3575
End: 3590
Width: 16
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 32
0.2%
1.16666666666667 8
0.1%
1.33333333333333 13
0.1%
1.5 12
0.1%
1.66666666666667 17
0.1%
1.83333333333333 9
0.1%
2 47
0.3%
2.16666666666667 32
0.2%
2.33333333333333 37
0.2%
2.5 46
0.3%
2.66666666666667 43
0.3%
2.83333333333333 87
0.5%
3 352
2.2%
3.16666666666667 186
1.2%
3.33333333333333 246
1.5%
3.5 319
2%
3.66666666666667 433
2.7%
3.83333333333333 628
4%
4 1672
10.5%
4.16666666666667 930
5.9%
4.33333333333333 1208
7.6%
4.5 1397
8.8%
4.66666666666667 1643
10.3%
4.83333333333333 1970
12.4%
5 4526
28.5%
Sysmiss 547
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.