The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / ECU_2020_SLO-E3_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Showing Life Opportunities 2020-2021, Data from Experiment 3: Coastal Educational Regime (Régimen Costa)

Ecuador, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2020_SLO-E3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rxd2-kb84
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 08, 2024
Last modified
Jan 08, 2024
Page views
43814
Downloads
835
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CO_Baseline.dta
  • CO_Midline.dta
  • CO_Endline.dta
  • CO_Panel_data_Takeup.dta
  • CO_Treatment_table.dta
  • CO_Treatment_individual_merge.dta

X3_2_Bus_Oport (X3_2_Bus_Oport)

Data file: CO_Baseline.dta

Overview

Valid: 15851
Invalid: 589
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 4.66666666666667
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3613
End: 3629
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 4.66666666666667
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 4197
26.5%
0.333333333333333 365
2.3%
0.366666666666667 1
0%
0.666666666666667 961
6.1%
0.833333333333333 1
0%
1 2527
15.9%
1.33333333333333 1812
11.4%
1.66666666666667 1427
9%
2 1345
8.5%
2.33333333333333 730
4.6%
2.5 1
0%
2.66666666666667 596
3.8%
3 442
2.8%
3.33333333333333 320
2%
3.66666666666667 282
1.8%
4 226
1.4%
4.16666666666667 1
0%
4.33333333333333 139
0.9%
4.66666666666667 478
3%
Sysmiss 589
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.