The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2017_ISUSUIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F4]
sief

Incentivizing Sanitation Uptake and Sustainable Usage through Micro Health Insurance, Impact Evaluation 2017
Endline Survey

India, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2017_ISUSUIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/9t08-b630
Producer(s)
Orazio Attansio, Britta Augsburg
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 09, 2024
Last modified
Jan 09, 2024
Page views
203681
Downloads
1816
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Client_Anonymized_oct23
  • Community_Anonymized_oct23
  • HH_Client_Anonymized_oct23
  • HH_NonClient_Anonymized_oct23
  • Index_form_Anonymized_oct23
  • Mason_Anonymized_oct23
  • Non_client_Anonymized_oct23
  • SBM_Anonymized_oct23

When she became a member of MFI implementing partner_Year (sP_q25a2_1)

Data file: HH_NonClient_Anonymized_oct23

Overview

Valid: 202
Invalid: 1568
Minimum: 34.0
Maximum: 68.0
Mean: 64.10891089108911
Standard deviation: 3.7280728488254433
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
34 1983
44 1993
51 2000
55 2004
57 2006
58 2007
59 2008
60 2009
61 2010
62 2011
63 2012
64 2013
65 2014
66 2015
67 2016
68 2017
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.